Offenses involving controlled paraphernalia and drug paraphernalia in Virginia include:
[…] Drug paraphernalia is defined in Va. Code §18.2-265.1 as “all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are either designed for use or which are intended by the person charged with violating § 18.2-265.3 for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, strength testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body marijuana or a controlled substance.”
Offenses involving controlled paraphernalia and drug paraphernalia in Virginia include:
Possession or Distribution of Controlled Paraphernalia in Virginia (Va. Code §54.1-3466): Possessing or distributing controlled paraphernalia in Virginia is a Class 1 misdemeanor.