Marijuana
[…] Drug paraphernalia in Virginia is defined in Va. Code §18.2-265.1 as “all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are either designed for use or which are intended by the person charged with violating § 18.2-265.3 for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, strength testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body marijuana or a controlled substance.”
Virginia drug offenses involving controlled and drug paraphernalia in Virginia include:
Possession or distribution of controlled paraphernalia (Va. Code §54.1-3466)
Selling drug paraphernalia or possessing paraphernalia with the intent to sell (Va. Code §18.2-265.3)